Fixtures & Results

NI MILK CUP 2013 FIXTURES

ELITE SECTION – FINAL GAMES

TIME VENUE
1.30pm Denmark v USA Scroggy Road, Limavady
TIME NI MILK CUP FINAL VENUE
6pm  N. Ireland v Mexico Ballymena Showgrounds

——————————————–

PREMIER SECTION – FINAL GAMES

Premier Fixtures for Friday, 2nd August

TIME NIMC PLATE 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
1.30pm Co. Fermanagh v TuS Altenberge Riada Stadium (2), Ballymoney
TIME NIMC BOWL 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
1.30pm Otago Utd v Vendee FC Castlerock
TIME NIMC VASE 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
1.30pm  Co. Antrim v Strikers FC South Coast Broughshane, Ballymena
TIME NIMC GLOBE 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
1.30pm  SC Corinthians v Club America de Mexico Parker Avenue, Portrush
TIME NI MILK CUP 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
1.30pm  CSKA Moscow v Cherry Orchard Seahaven, Portstewart
TIME NIMC PLATE FINAL VENUE
1.30pm  O’Higgins FC v Bohemian FC Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
TIME NIMC BOWL FINAL VENUE
1.30pm Co. Down v Co. L’derry The Warren, Portstewart
TIME NIMC VASE FINAL VENUE
1.30pm Co. Armagh v Cruz Azul Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
TIME NIMC GLOBE FINAL VENUE
1.30pm Liverpool FC v Newcastle Utd Showgrounds, Coleraine
TIME NI MILK CUP FINAL VENUE
8pm  Co. Tyrone v Manchester Utd Ballymena Showgrounds

 
——————————————–

JUNIOR SECTION – FINAL GAMES

Junior Fixtures for Friday, 2nd August

TIME NIMC PLATE 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
11am San Luis de Colina v Dundalk SL Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
TIME NIMC BOWL 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
11am Co. L’derry v Co. Armagh Castlerock
TIME NIMC VASE 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
11am North Dublin SL v Swindon Town The Warren, Portstewart
TIME NIMC GLOBE 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
11am Co. Down v Plymouth Argyle Broughshane, Ballymena
TIME NI MILK CUP 3rd/4th Play-Off VENUE
11am Watford FC v Liverpool Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
TIME NIMC PLATE FINAL VENUE
11am Ipswich Town v Co. Fermanagh Parker Avenue, Portrush
TIME NIMC BOWL FINAL VENUE
11am Southampton v Cavan & Monaghan DL Riada Stad.(2), Ballymoney
TIME NIMC VASE FINAL VENUE
11am Japan FA v Brentford FC Scroggy Road, Limavady
TIME NIMC GLOBE FINAL VENUE
11am Strikers FC Sth Coast v Co. Tyrone Anderson Park, Coleraine
TIME NI MILK CUP FINAL VENUE
4pm Everton v Co. Antrim Ballymena Showgrounds

——————————————–

PREMIER SECTION – SEMI FINAL FIXTURES

Premier Fixtures for Thursday, 1st August

TIME NIMC PLATE SEMI-FINALS VENUE
3.30pm Bohemians v TUS Alternberge Warren, Portstewart
5pm Co. Fermanagh v O’Higgins FC Castlerock
TIME NIMC BOWL SEMI-FINALS VENUE
3.30pm Co. Down v Otago Broughshane, Ballymena
3.30pm Vendee FC v Co. Londonderry Riada Stad.(2), Ballymoney
TIME NIMC VASE SEMI-FINALS VENUE
5pm Co. Armagh v Co. Antrim Rugby Ave., Coleraine
5pm Cruz Azul v South Coast Strikers Parker Ave., Portrush
TIME NIMC GLOBE SEMI-FINALS VENUE
3.30pm Liverpool v SC Corinthians Scroggy Rd, Limavady
7pm Newcastle UTD. v Club America de Mexico Broughshane
TIME NI MILK CUP SEMI-FINALS VENUE
8pm CSKA Moscow v Co. Tyrone Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
8pm Manchester UTD v Cherry Orchard Coleraine Showgrounds

————————-

JUNIOR SECTION – SEMI FINAL FIXTURES

Junior Fixtures for Thursday, 1st August

TIME NIMC PLATE SEMI-FINALS VENUE
Noon Dundalk SL v Co. Fermanagh Riada Stad.(2), Ballymoney
1.30pm San Luis de Colina v Ipswich Town Castlerock
TIME NIMC BOWL SEMI-FINALS VENUE
Noon Co. L’derry v Southampton Warren, Portstewart
Noon Co. Armagh v Cavan & Monaghan Anderson Pk, Coleraine
TIME NIMC VASE SEMI-FINALS VENUE
Noon Japan FA v North Dublin SL Broughshane, Ballymena
3.30pm Swindon Town v Brentford FC Anderson Pk, Coleraine
TIME NIMC GLOBE SEMI-FINALS VENUE
1.30pm Strikers FC Sth Coast v Co. Down Clough, Ballymena
1.30pm Plymouth Argyle v Co. Tyrone Parker Ave., Portrush
TIME NI MILK CUP SEMI-FINALS VENUE
7pm Everton v Watford FC Scroggy Rd, Limavady
7pm Co. Antrim v Liverpool Seahaven, Portstewart

——————————————-

Monday, 29th July

TIME VENUE
Noon Co. Down v Watford Broughshane, Ballymena
Noon San Luis de Colina v North Dublin SL Riada Stad. (2) Ballymoney
Noon Southampton FC v CavanMonaghanDL Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
Noon Japan FA v Co. Fermanagh Anderson Park, Coleraine
1.30pm Plymouth Argyle v StrikersFC SthCoast Clough, Ballymena
1.30pm BrentfordFC v Ipswich Town Castlerock
1.30pm Dundalk SL v Co. Armagh Parker Avenue, Portrush
1.30pm Co. L’derry v Co. Antrim Seahaven, Portstewart
3.30pm Swindon Town v Everton FC Anderson Park, Coleraine
3.30pm Co. Tyrone v Liverpool FC Scroggy Road, Limavady

Tuesday, 30th July

TIME VENUE
Noon Co. Tyrone v Southampton FC Broughshane, Ballymena
Noon Co. Antrim v Brentford FC Anderson Park, Coleraine
Noon Co. Fermanagh v Plymouth Argyle The Warren, Portstewart
1.30pm Co. Armagh v Swindon Town Clough, Ballymena
1.30pm Everton FC v Dundalk SL Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
1.30pm Co. Down v San Luis de Colina Castlerock
1.30pm Watford FC v North Dublin SL Parker Avenue, Portrush
1.30pm Liverpool FC v Cavan & Monaghan DL Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
3.30pm Ipswich Town v Co. L’derry Anderson Park, Coleraine
3.30pm Strikers FC South Coast v Japan FA Scroggy Road, Limavady

Wednesday, 31st July

TIME VENUE
Noon Co. Fermanagh v StrikersFC Sth.Coast Broughshane, Ballymena
Noon North Dublin SL v Co. Down Anderson Park, Coleraine
Noon Dundalk SL v Swindon Town The Warren, Portstewart
1.30pm Co. Antrim v Ipswich Town Clough, Ballymena
1.30pm Watford FC v San Luis de Colina Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
1.30pm Plymouth Argyle v Japan FA Castlerock
1.30pm Brentford FC v Co. L’derry Parker Avenue, Portrush
1.30pm Everton FC v Co. Armagh Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
3.30pm Cavan & Monaghan DL v Co. Tyrone Anderson Park, Coleraine
3.30pm Liverpool FC v Southampton FC Showgrounds, Coleraine

PREMIER SECTION

Monday, 29th July

TIME VENUE
3.30pm StrikersFC SthCoast v TuS Altenberge Broughshane, Ballymena
3.30pm Otago Utd v Co. Fermanagh The Warren, Portstewart
3.30pm Newcastle Utd v O’Higgins FC Showgrounds, Coleraine
5pm Cruz Azul v Cherry Orchard Castlerock
5pm Co. Down v Vendee FC Parker Avenue, Portrush
6pm SC Corinthians v Bohemian FC Seahaven, Portstewart
6pm Club America de Mexico v Co. Tyrone Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
7pm Co. L’derry v CSKA Moscow Scroggy Road, Limavady
8pm Manchester Utd v Co. Antrim Showgrounds, Ballymena
8pm Liverpool FC v Co. Armagh Riverside Stad., Drumahoe

Tuesday, 30th July

TIME VENUE
3.30pm Vendee FC v Cruz Azul Broughshane, Ballymena
3.30pm CSKA Moscow v Bohemian FC The Warren, Portstewart
5pm Cherry Orchard v Co. Down Riada Stad. (2) Ballymoney
5pm Co. Fermanagh v Club A. de Mexico Rugby Avenue, Coleraine
5pm Co. Tyrone v Otago Utd Parker Avenue, Portrush
7pm O’Higgins FC v Liverpool FC Scroggy Limavady
7pm Co. Antrim v TuS Altenberge Seahaven, Portstewart
8pm Co. L’derry v SC Corinthians Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
8pm Co. Armagh v Newcastle Utd Showgrounds, Ballymena
8pm Manchester Utd v StrikersFC Sth Coast Showgrounds, Coleraine

Wednesday, 31st July

TIME VENUE
3.30pm Club America de Mexico v Otago Utd Broughshane, Ballymena
3.30pm Vendee FC v Cherry Orchard The Warren, Portstewart
3.30pm Co. Down v Cruz Azul Scroggy Road, Limavady
5pm Co. Antrim v Strikers FC South Coast Riada Stad.(2) Ballymoney
5pm O’Higgins FC v Co. Armagh Castlerock
6pm CSKA Moscow v SC Corinthians Showgrounds, Ballymena
7pm TuS Altenberge v Manchester Utd Scroggy Road, Limavady
7pm Co. Tyrone v Co. Fermanagh Seahaven, Portstewart
7pm Liverpool FC v Newcastle Utd Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
7pm Bohemian FC v Co. L’derry Showgrounds, Coleraine

ELITE SECTION

Monday, 29th July

TIME VENUE
8pm N. Ireland v Denmark Showgrounds, Coleraine
8pm USA v Mexico Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

Wednesday, 31st July

TIME VENUE
8pm Mexico v Denmark Showgrounds, Ballymena
8pm USA v N. Ireland Riverside Stadium,Drumahoe

Friday, 2nd August

TIME VENUE
1.30pm Denmark v USA Scroggy Road, Limavady
6pm N. Ireland v Mexico Showgrounds, Ballymena